Sunrise Stampede 10K Results by Age Group
Sunrise Stampede 10K - 8/12/2017
Results by Age Group

back

Male 10 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sebastian Carheden 8 56:36

Female 10 and under Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Male 11 to 14 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jack Cover 14 43:29
2. Liam Simmons 12 51:55
3. Vole Spring 12 59:50
4. William Linroth 14 1:01:12

Female 11 to 14 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sydney Thorvaldson 14 35:42
2. Rose Adler 14 1:15:24

Male 15 to 19 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Chase Willie 18 46:29
2. Topher Haley 16 47:13

Female 15 to 19 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jordyn Milbrath 18 46:14
2. Marissa Koski 17 48:47
3. McKinley Coppock 18 48:47
4. Morgan Logue 18 59:38

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Tim Rackers 24 31:14
2. David Rieder 20 35:35
3. Eddy Jordan 24 59:07
4. Connor Wolenski 23 1:01:46

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Molly Callahan 24 37:36
2. Becky Lynn 24 38:20
3. Shannon White 24 39:53
4. Annika Reuter 20 40:15
5. Jessica Masson 22 48:47
6. Sara Burch 20 51:30
7. Erinn Lopez 24 1:01:13
8. Hannah Rieder 20 1:03:42
9. Sara Burnett 24 1:10:54
10. Alyse Cahill 24 1:12:25

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Makuach Yak 25 31:07
2. Brandon White 29 34:54
3. Cody Martus 27 36:42
4. Chris Lee 28 40:03
5. Brian Gagliardotto 25 53:42
6. Andrew Rice 26 1:16:02

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Maggie Callahan 28 36:01
2. Amanda Scott 29 36:15
3. Natasha Mendez 27 38:18
4. Michelle Mehnert 27 44:44
5. Taylor Ross 26 45:47
6. Megan Geuss 29 46:48
7. Sarah Loberg 25 47:46
8. Laura Asbury 27 50:01
9. Rebecca Suckow 26 52:59
10. Erica Hadden 29 54:31
11. Danielle Gibson 28 55:56
12. Shea Rasmussen 27 56:56
13. Anna Hanson 26 56:56
14. Erin O'Malley 29 57:20
15. Amy Gray 26 59:07
16. Lysa Baldivia 29 1:03:21
17. Brianna Deets 28 1:16:05
18. Sonja Carpenter 26 1:16:18

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Simon Ndirangu 31 30:37
2. Danny Wallace-Periac 30 32:52
3. Brent Abbott 34 36:11
4. Daniel Bolton 33 38:57
5. Timothy Broderick 31 45:35
6. Jeremy Arthur 33 45:49
7. Joe Vigil 33 49:34
8. Miguel A LąPez Carmona 34 49:42
9. Brian Lehnhoff 32 50:11
10. Nicholas Cady 34 53:30
11. Jeffrey Steward 32 57:02
12. Nicholas Lockwood 30 57:59
13. Matt Scholbrock 33 59:51

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Shannon Kinney 32 38:24
2. Jessica Bond 32 46:19
3. Tamara Sheldon 31 47:31
4. Kristi Ehle-Parker 33 49:17
5. Dara Ward 34 49:37
6. Amanda Jones 34 57:57
7. Malia Steward 33 1:00:32
8. Angela Busch 34 1:12:45

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Patrick Hunt 39 35:23
2. Tim Criger 38 50:56
3. Rock Fritz 38 51:12
4. Eric Meikle 39 56:22
5. Thomas Kelsea 36 56:52
6. Ryan Bond 35 1:00:03
7. Adam Carheden 38 1:03:31
8. Miguel Lopez 37 1:04:34
9. Ricardo A Laremont 39 1:04:49

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kristin Louderback 35 38:53
2. Ruby Bode 37 41:10
3. Kathleen King 38 46:28
4. Jessica Thompson 39 50:11
5. Colleen Kilcullen 36 55:49
6. Kelly Addington 38 57:24
7. Danielle Henrie 37 58:09
8. Sarah Rauker 38 59:22
9. Shannon Carheden 37 1:03:47
10. Carla Keahey 37 1:08:17
11. Rachel Watkins 38 1:09:23

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Andrew Frayling 42 40:08
2. Euripides Solis-Ramos 43 40:16
3. Stephen Meratla 43 42:52
4. P J Schrodt 42 43:09
5. Elisha Tilton 44 44:28
6. Matthew Gerlach 43 46:32
7. Sean Corey 44 59:03
8. Darek Spring 41 1:00:26
9. Tim Woelfle 41 1:00:35

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Danielle Fox 43 43:47
2. Wendy Thorvaldson 43 47:10
3. Audrey Blakeley-Smith 43 48:21
4. Noel Davidson 40 53:33
5. Amy Gerlach 43 54:11
6. Kelly Tosaka 40 55:41
7. Rebekah Cook 43 58:30
8. Megan Johnson 41 59:56
9. Amy Crawford 40 1:00:47
10. Heather Lesco 42 1:04:38
11. Dawn Wildes 43 1:09:23
12. Melanie Sapp 40 1:17:48
13. Amanda Crane 40 1:22:14

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Andrew Brodsky 46 44:22
2. Scott Hutchings 48 45:05
3. James Vardas 45 45:59
4. Bill Depaemelaere 46 46:49
5. Curt Ranweiler 45 48:53
6. Timothy Laughlin 49 51:06
7. Frank Chen 47 54:07
8. Jye Chang 46 54:38
9. Robert Rehder 47 57:54
10. Dennis Batchelor 48 59:53
11. Lyle Smithgraybeal 47 1:00:45
12. Michael Callas 47 1:01:37

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kim Bertele 47 45:59
2. Rachel Justice 45 48:51
3. Kathy Huettl 45 55:07
4. Linda Spencer 46 56:27
5. Donna Shorrock 47 1:00:39
6. Kim Walker 47 1:01:33
7. Cassandra Gilbert 45 1:03:37
8. Amy Lehman 47 1:14:33
9. Dawn Pavot 45 1:26:29
10. Annmarie Fore 45 1:38:02

Male 50 to 54 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. John Wahler 52 51:30
2. Amrit Shrestha 53 54:04
3. Steve Wolfe 54 57:59
4. Scott Adler 50 59:45
5. Kenneth Peter 50 1:01:16

Female 50 to 54 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Heidy Lozano 54 42:57
2. Sara Pickering 50 47:29
3. Lisa Underhill 53 52:12
4. Katherine Bryant 53 1:00:13
5. Linda Hudson 53 1:00:16
6. Debby Precht 52 1:04:25
7. Jerri Mason 54 1:05:00
8. Elisabeth Shepard 52 1:18:18
9. Deb Sudbeck 50 1:26:28
10. Lisa Hoxie 54 1:30:01

Male 55 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kent Shorrock 58 46:30
2. Thomas Denning 56 47:17
3. John Blaser 57 50:04
4. Ted Plank 58 53:08
5. Gib Marchand 57 56:05
6. Robert Dean 57 59:57
7. Randall Vigil 59 1:00:45
8. Lance Hoshiko 55 1:01:18
9. Dave Helms 57 1:01:18
10. Steve Wardal 57 1:01:58
11. Brian Deets 58 1:05:40

Female 55 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Catriona Dowling 59 46:49
2. Karen Charles 58 49:44
3. Karen Yokomizo-Burton 57 58:41
4. Lesha Baker 55 1:03:12
5. Geri Plank 57 1:03:55
6. Susan Glairon 55 1:22:57
7. Debby Telfer 58 1:28:27

Male 60 to 64 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Bob Caillouette 62 47:47
2. Greg Mann 61 54:14
3. Wayne Cox 64 56:40
4. Michael Mundschau 62 58:59
5. Brian Schmalstich 62 1:03:16
6. Dale Haas 63 1:12:05
7. Paul Glairon 64 1:30:25

Female 60 to 64 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Connie Harmon 63 56:26
2. Mary Cox 64 1:20:54
3. Karen Johnson 62 1:24:47

Male 65 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jack Cochran 66 48:15
2. Greg Records 65 50:02
3. Wayne Itano 66 54:57
4. Steve Corcoran 66 55:18
5. Larry Moss 65 55:38
6. Bobby Schnabel 66 55:52
7. Lyle Rosbotham 68 55:58
8. Roger Rybicka 69 1:11:54

Female 65 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Lynn Hermanson 66 52:13
2. Gisela Bennett 65 58:06
3. Arlene Patterson 65 1:08:26
4. Sandra Casias 68 1:15:18
5. Junita Johannes 67 1:19:50

Male 70 to 74 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. William Repphun 74 50:15
2. Bob Kilcullen 71 52:44
3. David Knudtson 71 58:08
4. Sam Shaw 70 58:16
5. Lars Soderholm 74 1:00:44
6. John Caldwell 72 1:11:06

Female 70 to 74 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kathleen Gordon 72 1:38:01

Male 75 to 79 Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Female 75 to 79 Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Male 80 and over Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Female 80 and over Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

back

Sunrise Stampede 10K Results by Age Group
Sunrise Stampede 10K - 8/12/2017
Results by Age Group

back

Male 10 and under Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sebastian Carheden 8 56:36

Female 10 and under Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Male 11 to 14 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jack Cover 14 43:29
2. Liam Simmons 12 51:55
3. Vole Spring 12 59:50
4. William Linroth 14 1:01:12

Female 11 to 14 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Sydney Thorvaldson 14 35:42
2. Rose Adler 14 1:15:24

Male 15 to 19 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Chase Willie 18 46:29
2. Topher Haley 16 47:13

Female 15 to 19 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jordyn Milbrath 18 46:14
2. Marissa Koski 17 48:47
3. McKinley Coppock 18 48:47
4. Morgan Logue 18 59:38

Male 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Tim Rackers 24 31:14
2. David Rieder 20 35:35
3. Eddy Jordan 24 59:07
4. Connor Wolenski 23 1:01:46

Female 20 to 24 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Molly Callahan 24 37:36
2. Becky Lynn 24 38:20
3. Shannon White 24 39:53
4. Annika Reuter 20 40:15
5. Jessica Masson 22 48:47
6. Sara Burch 20 51:30
7. Erinn Lopez 24 1:01:13
8. Hannah Rieder 20 1:03:42
9. Sara Burnett 24 1:10:54
10. Alyse Cahill 24 1:12:25

Male 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Makuach Yak 25 31:07
2. Brandon White 29 34:54
3. Cody Martus 27 36:42
4. Chris Lee 28 40:03
5. Brian Gagliardotto 25 53:42
6. Andrew Rice 26 1:16:02

Female 25 to 29 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Maggie Callahan 28 36:01
2. Amanda Scott 29 36:15
3. Natasha Mendez 27 38:18
4. Michelle Mehnert 27 44:44
5. Taylor Ross 26 45:47
6. Megan Geuss 29 46:48
7. Sarah Loberg 25 47:46
8. Laura Asbury 27 50:01
9. Rebecca Suckow 26 52:59
10. Erica Hadden 29 54:31
11. Danielle Gibson 28 55:56
12. Shea Rasmussen 27 56:56
13. Anna Hanson 26 56:56
14. Erin O'Malley 29 57:20
15. Amy Gray 26 59:07
16. Lysa Baldivia 29 1:03:21
17. Brianna Deets 28 1:16:05
18. Sonja Carpenter 26 1:16:18

Male 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Simon Ndirangu 31 30:37
2. Danny Wallace-Periac 30 32:52
3. Brent Abbott 34 36:11
4. Daniel Bolton 33 38:57
5. Timothy Broderick 31 45:35
6. Jeremy Arthur 33 45:49
7. Joe Vigil 33 49:34
8. Miguel A LąPez Carmona 34 49:42
9. Brian Lehnhoff 32 50:11
10. Nicholas Cady 34 53:30
11. Jeffrey Steward 32 57:02
12. Nicholas Lockwood 30 57:59
13. Matt Scholbrock 33 59:51

Female 30 to 34 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Shannon Kinney 32 38:24
2. Jessica Bond 32 46:19
3. Tamara Sheldon 31 47:31
4. Kristi Ehle-Parker 33 49:17
5. Dara Ward 34 49:37
6. Amanda Jones 34 57:57
7. Malia Steward 33 1:00:32
8. Angela Busch 34 1:12:45

Male 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Patrick Hunt 39 35:23
2. Tim Criger 38 50:56
3. Rock Fritz 38 51:12
4. Eric Meikle 39 56:22
5. Thomas Kelsea 36 56:52
6. Ryan Bond 35 1:00:03
7. Adam Carheden 38 1:03:31
8. Miguel Lopez 37 1:04:34
9. Ricardo A Laremont 39 1:04:49

Female 35 to 39 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kristin Louderback 35 38:53
2. Ruby Bode 37 41:10
3. Kathleen King 38 46:28
4. Jessica Thompson 39 50:11
5. Colleen Kilcullen 36 55:49
6. Kelly Addington 38 57:24
7. Danielle Henrie 37 58:09
8. Sarah Rauker 38 59:22
9. Shannon Carheden 37 1:03:47
10. Carla Keahey 37 1:08:17
11. Rachel Watkins 38 1:09:23

Male 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Andrew Frayling 42 40:08
2. Euripides Solis-Ramos 43 40:16
3. Stephen Meratla 43 42:52
4. P J Schrodt 42 43:09
5. Elisha Tilton 44 44:28
6. Matthew Gerlach 43 46:32
7. Sean Corey 44 59:03
8. Darek Spring 41 1:00:26
9. Tim Woelfle 41 1:00:35

Female 40 to 44 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Danielle Fox 43 43:47
2. Wendy Thorvaldson 43 47:10
3. Audrey Blakeley-Smith 43 48:21
4. Noel Davidson 40 53:33
5. Amy Gerlach 43 54:11
6. Kelly Tosaka 40 55:41
7. Rebekah Cook 43 58:30
8. Megan Johnson 41 59:56
9. Amy Crawford 40 1:00:47
10. Heather Lesco 42 1:04:38
11. Dawn Wildes 43 1:09:23
12. Melanie Sapp 40 1:17:48
13. Amanda Crane 40 1:22:14

Male 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Andrew Brodsky 46 44:22
2. Scott Hutchings 48 45:05
3. James Vardas 45 45:59
4. Bill Depaemelaere 46 46:49
5. Curt Ranweiler 45 48:53
6. Timothy Laughlin 49 51:06
7. Frank Chen 47 54:07
8. Jye Chang 46 54:38
9. Robert Rehder 47 57:54
10. Dennis Batchelor 48 59:53
11. Lyle Smithgraybeal 47 1:00:45
12. Michael Callas 47 1:01:37

Female 45 to 49 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kim Bertele 47 45:59
2. Rachel Justice 45 48:51
3. Kathy Huettl 45 55:07
4. Linda Spencer 46 56:27
5. Donna Shorrock 47 1:00:39
6. Kim Walker 47 1:01:33
7. Cassandra Gilbert 45 1:03:37
8. Amy Lehman 47 1:14:33
9. Dawn Pavot 45 1:26:29
10. Annmarie Fore 45 1:38:02

Male 50 to 54 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. John Wahler 52 51:30
2. Amrit Shrestha 53 54:04
3. Steve Wolfe 54 57:59
4. Scott Adler 50 59:45
5. Kenneth Peter 50 1:01:16

Female 50 to 54 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Heidy Lozano 54 42:57
2. Sara Pickering 50 47:29
3. Lisa Underhill 53 52:12
4. Katherine Bryant 53 1:00:13
5. Linda Hudson 53 1:00:16
6. Debby Precht 52 1:04:25
7. Jerri Mason 54 1:05:00
8. Elisabeth Shepard 52 1:18:18
9. Deb Sudbeck 50 1:26:28
10. Lisa Hoxie 54 1:30:01

Male 55 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kent Shorrock 58 46:30
2. Thomas Denning 56 47:17
3. John Blaser 57 50:04
4. Ted Plank 58 53:08
5. Gib Marchand 57 56:05
6. Robert Dean 57 59:57
7. Randall Vigil 59 1:00:45
8. Lance Hoshiko 55 1:01:18
9. Dave Helms 57 1:01:18
10. Steve Wardal 57 1:01:58
11. Brian Deets 58 1:05:40

Female 55 to 59 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Catriona Dowling 59 46:49
2. Karen Charles 58 49:44
3. Karen Yokomizo-Burton 57 58:41
4. Lesha Baker 55 1:03:12
5. Geri Plank 57 1:03:55
6. Susan Glairon 55 1:22:57
7. Debby Telfer 58 1:28:27

Male 60 to 64 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Bob Caillouette 62 47:47
2. Greg Mann 61 54:14
3. Wayne Cox 64 56:40
4. Michael Mundschau 62 58:59
5. Brian Schmalstich 62 1:03:16
6. Dale Haas 63 1:12:05
7. Paul Glairon 64 1:30:25

Female 60 to 64 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Connie Harmon 63 56:26
2. Mary Cox 64 1:20:54
3. Karen Johnson 62 1:24:47

Male 65 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Jack Cochran 66 48:15
2. Greg Records 65 50:02
3. Wayne Itano 66 54:57
4. Steve Corcoran 66 55:18
5. Larry Moss 65 55:38
6. Bobby Schnabel 66 55:52
7. Lyle Rosbotham 68 55:58
8. Roger Rybicka 69 1:11:54

Female 65 to 69 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Lynn Hermanson 66 52:13
2. Gisela Bennett 65 58:06
3. Arlene Patterson 65 1:08:26
4. Sandra Casias 68 1:15:18
5. Junita Johannes 67 1:19:50

Male 70 to 74 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. William Repphun 74 50:15
2. Bob Kilcullen 71 52:44
3. David Knudtson 71 58:08
4. Sam Shaw 70 58:16
5. Lars Soderholm 74 1:00:44
6. John Caldwell 72 1:11:06

Female 70 to 74 Age Group Results

Place Name Age Time
1. Kathleen Gordon 72 1:38:01

Male 75 to 79 Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Female 75 to 79 Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Male 80 and over Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

Female 80 and over Age Group Results
There were no finishers in this division

back